Extra Curricular Activities

Extra Curricular Timetable 2016-17

Day

Activity

Time

Room

Staff

Monday

 

Breakfast Club

Before school

Dining Hall

Support Staff

Film Club

Lunch

Auditorium

Support Staff

Games Club

Lunch

Main Hall

Support Staff

Journalism

Lunch

F12

Ms C Bell

 

Keyboards

Lunch

P5

Ms B Williams

 

EAL Homework Club

Lunch

F16

EMA Team

 

Geography Exam Success

Lunch

T2

Ms A Stavrou

Ms R Ahmet

Maths Homework Club

Lunch

T12

Maths Team

 

Year 11 Textiles

Lunch

DG3

Ms L Masson

 

Rhythm Sticks

After school

P16

Mr A Plummer

Mr T Giles

Maths Masterclass

After school

T9

Ms A Sadotra

 

Tuesday

 

Breakfast Club

Before school

Dining Hall

Support Staff

Film Club

Lunch

Auditorium

Support Staff

Games Club

Lunch

Main Hall

Support Staff

Year 7, 8 & 9 Computing

Lunch

LG04

Ms S Awow Ali

 

Creative Writing

Lunch

F12

Ms K Main

 

Year 8 & 9 Drama

Lunch

P4

Ms J Keen

 

Year 10 & 11 Music

Lunch

P5

Ms B Williams

 

EAL Homework Club

Lunch

F16

EMA Team

 

Humanities Club

Lunch

T3

Hums Team

 

Year 10 & 11 Historians

Lunch

T6

Ms J Gadman

 

Ceramics

After school

DF5

Ms P Holmes

 

Wednesday

 

Breakfast Club

Before school

Dining Hall

Support Staff

Film Club

Lunch

Auditorium

Support Staff

Games Club

Lunch

Main Hall

Support Staff

Year 7, 8 & 9 Computing

Lunch

LG06

Ms O Bastien

 

Guitars

Lunch

P5

Mr P Stevenson

 

Geography Exam Success

Lunch

T2

Ms A Stavrou

Ms R Ahmet

EAL Homework Club

Lunch

F16

EMA Team

 

Maths Homework Club

Lunch

T12

Maths Team

 

Year 7, 8 & 9 Art

After school

DF3

Mr R Gurney

 

Year 10 & 11 Art

After school

DF1

Mr A Costello

 

Year 11 Product Design

After school

DG4

Ms L A’Court

 

Year 11 Textiles

After school

DG3

Ms L Masson

 

Thursday

 

Breakfast Club

Before school

Dining Hall

Support Staff

Film Club

Lunch

Auditorium

Support Staff

Games Club

Lunch

Main Hall

Support Staff

Year 11 Media

Lunch

DG5

Mr A Duvarciyan

 

Year 7, 8 & 9 Computing

Lunch

LG05

Mr C Hill

 

GCSE Music Catch up

Lunch

P15

Ms E Mock

 

EAL Homework Club

Lunch

F16

EMA Team

 

Geography Fun Club

Lunch

T2

Ms A Stavrou

Ms R Ahmet

Humanities Club

Lunch

T3

Hums Team

 

Maths Homework Club

Lunch

T12

Maths Team

 

Year 11 Product Design

Lunch

DG4

Ms L A’Court

 

Comic Book Club

After school

F6

Mr M Collins

 

Friday

 

Breakfast Club

Before school

Dining Hall

Support Staff

Film Club

Lunch

Auditorium

Support Staff

Games Club

Lunch

Main Hall

Support Staff

Year 7 Drama

Lunch

P4

Ms R Darnell

 

Vocal Group

Lunch

P5

Ms A Beth

 

EAL Homework Club

Lunch

F16

EMA Team

 

 

Physical Education Extra Curricular Timetable 2016-17

Day

Sport

Time

Location

Staff member

Fixtures

Monday

 

 

Year 10 Boys Football Team

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

I.Sumbul & G.Hussein

Haringey League & Haringey Cup

Athletics (all year groups)

1.00pm – 1.40pm

3.30pm – 4.45pm

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

R. Ernest & A.Neophytou

Haringey, County & National Competitions

Tennis (all year groups)

3:30pm - 4.45pm

Sports Hall /Downhill’s Park

(Spring/Summer)

B Sack

Haringey & AEGON Cup

Tuesday

Dance (all year groups)

3.30pm – 5.00pm

Gym

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Year 8 & 9 Netball

1.00pm – 1.40pm

Sports Hall

R. Ladas & K.Massey

Haringey League

Year 11 Boys Football Team

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Astro

B. Sack

Haringey League, Haringey Cup, Middlesex Cup & English Schools Cup

Year 7 Netball

3:30pm - 4:45pm

Sports Hall

K. Kendall

Haringey League

Trampolining (all year groups)

3.30pm - 4.45pm

 

Fitness Studio

K. Massey

-

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

Year 7 Boys Football Team

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

C. Hill

Haringey League, Haringey Cup & Middx Cup

Dance (open session )

12.50pm – 1.40pm

Fitness Studio

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Year 7 & 8 Basketball Girls

3.30pm – 4.45pm

Gym

K. Kendall

-

Dance

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Fitness Studio

External coach

School Performances

 

Thursday

 

Basketball (all year groups)

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Sports Hall

B. Smart

Haringey League

Dance (all year groups)

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Fitness Studio

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Year 8 Boys Football Team

 

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

T. Andrade

Haringey League & Haringey Cup

TBC

Table Tennis

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Gallery

External coach