Extra Curricular Activities

Physical Education Extra Curricular Timetable 2017-18

Day

Sport

Time

Location

Staff member

Fixtures

Monday

Year 10 Boys Football Team

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

B.Sack & J.Ferrari

Haringey League & Haringey Cup

KS 3 Girls Football Team

12.50pm - 1.40pm

Astro

J. Ferrari

 

Athletics - tbc

tbc

Sports Hall

tbc

Haringey, County & National Competitions

Dance Year 7

12.50pm-1.40pm

Fitness Studio

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Tuesday

Dance GCSE (P6)

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Fitness Studio

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Netball Year 9 Girls

12.50pm – 1.40pm

Sports Hall

R.Ladas / C.Heath

Haringey League

Year 11 Boys Football Team

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Astro

I.Sumbul & G.Hussein

Haringey League, Haringey Cup & Middlesex Cup

Basketball Year 7 & 8 Girls  

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Sports Hall

K.Kendall

 

Tennis (all year groups)

3:30pm - 4.45pm

Sports Hall /Downhill’s Park

B. Sack

Haringey & AEGON Cup

Wednesday

Year 8 Boys Football Team 

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

C. Hill

Haringey League, Haringey Cup

Dance (open session )

12.50pm – 1.40pm

Fitness Studio

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Netball Year 10 & 11 Girls

12.50pm – 1.40pm

Sports Hall

C. Heath

Haringey League

Netball Year 7 & 8 Girls

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Sports Hall

C. Heath

Haringey League

Dance

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Fitness Studio

External coach

School Performances

Basketball Year 7 & 8 Boys  

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Gym

K.Kendall

 

Thursday

Rugby (Boys)

12.50pm – 1.40pm

Astro

J. Ferrari

Competitions

Badminton

12.50pm - 1.40pm

Sports Hall

L Jepson

 

Dance (all year groups)

3.30pm – 5.00pm

Fitness Studio

S. Malcolm

School Performances

Year 7 Boys Football Team

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

J.Rowe

Haringey League & Haringey Cup

Basketball Year 10 & 11 Boys

3.30pm- 4.30pm

Sports Hall

B.Smart

 

Table Tennis

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Gallery

External coach

Haringey Tournaments

Yr 11 GCSE (P6)

Week A P6

3.15pm – 4.30pm

Theory Room (NG4)

B.Sack / B.Smart / K.Kendall

 

Friday

Year 9 Boys Football Team

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Astro

T.Andrade

Haringey League, Haringey Cup &  Middx Cup

Girls fitness club

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Fitness Studio

K.Kendall

-