Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr A Webster - Headteacher

Ms N Kojik - Associate Headteacher

Ms A Sarkar - Associate Headteacher & Lead DSL

Ms C Nichol - Associate Deputy Headteacher

Mr J Oladimeji - Assistant Headteacher 

Mr A Duvarciyan - Assistant Headteacher

Ms S Cassidy - Assistant Headteacher (SENDCo)

Mr B Smart - Acting Assistant Head

 

Heads of Year

Year 7 - Ms P Gordon

Year 8 - Mr N Truppin

Year 9 - Ms L Masson

Year 10 - Ms A Brown 

Year 11 - Mr B Smart

 

Deputy Head of Years

Year 7 -  Mr G Hussein

Year 8 - Mr E Gebremeskal 

Year 9 - Mr J Rowe   

Year 10 - Mr I Sumbul

Year 11 - Mr R Ernest

 

Aspire Manager

Mr M Williams

Deputy Aspire Manager

Mr F Hussein

Aspire Mentors

Ms K Malcolm

Ms H Baghdadi

Ms K Ramsey

Ms L Semakula

Ms R Green

 

Heads of Department/Faculty

Art & Design Technology - Ms L Masson

Art - Ms N Allen

Computing & ICT - Ms S Ali

Business & Enterpise - Mr C Hill

Dance - Ms S Malcolm

Drama - Ms R Darnell (Maternity)

EMA - Ms R Ibrahim

English - Ms L Quinlan

Geography - Ms A Stavrou

History  - Ms F Amreen

Inclusion  - Ms E Teskey

Languages - Ms E Hoyal

Maths - Ms H Hindle

Media Studies – Mr S McWeeney

Music - Ms C Willis

PE- Mr B Sack

Performing Arts - Ms R Darnell (Maternity Leave)

PSHE, Citizenship & RS - Ms A Ferguson

Sociology - Mr S Harlow

Science – Ms N Abujuma

SENDCo - Ms S Cassidy

 

Maths Teachers

Mr L Hamam (Lead Practitioner)

Mr A Mohamed 

Mr S Mohamed

Ms N Gaoua

Ms L Katan

Ms I Sapa

Mr N Mohammed

Ms G Rubinstein

Mr B Westerman

Mr A Jagger

 

English Teachers

Ms S Morgan (Lead Practitioner)

Ms H O'Sullivan (2iC)

Ms N Kojik 

Mr A Duvarciyan

Ms M Fyffe-Locke

Mr G Hamer

Mr S McWeeney

Ms C Ernest

Ms E Taylor

Ms S Hume

Ms M Chandler

Ms A Gardner

 

Science Teachers

Mr I Goulas (Whole school STEM Coordination & Digital Resource Strategic Lead)

Mr S Bhakred

Ms A Brown

Ms C Nichol 

Ms P Gordon 

Ms L King (Head of Biology)

Ms N Tang Wah (Head of Physics)

Ms D Deol

Mr V Tsikos

Ms K Mahmed 

Ms G Short (Head of Chemistry)

Mr E Morgan

Ms J Kular

 

Humanities Teachers

Dan Lyndon (Lead Practitioner)

Ms F Amreen(Head of History)

Ms A Stavrou (Head of Geography)

Mr S Harlow (Head of Sociology)

Mr N Truppin

Ms R Ahmet

Ms A Nicolaou

Ms R Pathan

Ms S Lakhman

 

Art, Design & Technology Teachers

Mr R Gurney

Ms L A'Court 

Mr O Price

Ms T Pavai

 

PE Teachers

Mr B Smart

Ms S Malcolm

Ms C Heath

Mr J Ferrari

Ms J Despins 

Mr J Oladimeji 

 

Business Studies & Computing Teachers

Mr C Hill

Ms S Ali

Ms S Smallwood

 

Drama Teachers

Mr P Czajkowski

Ms L Stewart

Music Teachers

Ms C Willis

Mr T Lumley
 

Modern Languages Teachers

Mr K Arthur

Ms B Oladeinde

Ms L Kambskard-Bennett

 

SEN / EMA Teachers

Ms N Petrova

 

Support Staff

PA to Headteachers & HR - Ms U Mehmet

Safeguarding Manager - Ms S Sobers

Office Administrator - Ms R Fernandes Dias

Data Manager – Mr M Esmail

Data/Exams Support & Admissions - Ms S Christou

Data/Exams Support & Admissions - Ms M Da Costa 

Office Administrator – Ms P Charalambous

Office Administrator  - Ms M Villarraga

Curriculum Resources Manager – Ms Y Christofi 

Communications Officer - Ms F Abujuma

School Finance Manager - Ms M Johnson

Finance & Admin Officer - Ms S Mustafa

Senior Office & Admin Manager - Ms G Ladas

Facilities Manager - Mr B Calloo

Operations Manager - Ms A Christou

EWO & Attendance Officer - Mr S Joannou

Wellbeing & Interventions Manager - Ms S Aydemir

SEND/Inclusion Manager - Ms E Goss

LRC Manager and BSafe Coordinator - Ms M Roberts