Extra Curricular Activities

Extra Curricular Timetable 2021 - 22 

 

 

Day

Club

Time

Location

Monday

Breakfast Club

7:20am – 8:20am

Dining Hall

String Club (Year 7-11)

10:10am – 10:50am

P5

Year 7 Drama Club (Week A & Week B)

12:20pm – 13:10pm

P3

SEND Club

Every break & lunchtime

G19

Tuesday

Breakfast Club

7:20am – 8:20am

Dining Hall

PV Wind Club (Year 7-11)

10:10am – 10:50am

P5

Year 7 Band (Week A)

12:20pm – 13:15pm

P16

Year 8 Drama Club (Week B)

13:20pm – 14:10pm

P4

Year 9 Drama Club (Week A)

12:20pm – 13:10pm

P4

Year 7/9 STEM Club (Week B)

12:20pm – 13:10pm

S16

Year 8 STEM Club (Week B)

13:20pm – 14:10pm

S16

Year 11 Further Maths

14:45pm – 15:45pm

T13

Choir (Year 7-11)

14:45pm – 16:00pm

P16

SEND Club

Every break & lunchtime

G19

Wednesday

Breakfast Club

7:20am – 8:20am

Dining Hall

Year 7 Keyboard Access

10:00am – 10:20am

P5

Year 9 Band

12:20pm – 13:15pm

P16

Year 10 Band

14:45pm – 16:00pm

P16

Boxing Club

14:45pm – 15:45pm

Fitness Studio

Maths Walking Talking Mock - Y11 Foundation Only (Week A)

14:45pm – 16:00pm

T17

Maths Walking Talking Mock - Y11 Higher Only (Week B)

14:45pm – 16:00pm

T17

Design Challenge Club

15:00pm – 16:00pm

T3

SEND Club

Every break & lunchtime

G19

Thursday

Breakfast Club

7:20am – 8:20am

Dining Hall

Year 7 Keyboard Access

10:00am – 10:20am

P5

Year 11 Coursework Clinic

12:20pm – 13:15pm

P5

SEND Club

Every break & lunchtime

G19

Friday

Breakfast Club

7:20am – 8:20am

Dining Hall

Year 7 Keyboard Access

10:00am – 10:20am

P5

Year 8 Band

13:20pm – 14:15pm

P5

Chess Club

13:20pm – 14:15pm

T13

Year 10 Further Maths

14:45pm – 15:45pm

T7

Year 11 Further Maths

14:45pm – 15:45pm

T13

PV Collective (Year 7-11)

14:45pm – 16:00pm

P5

SEND Club

Every break & lunchtime

G19


 

PE Extra Curricular Timetable 2021-22

 

Day

Sport – Year Group

Time

Changing space

Location

Teacher

Monday

 

Netball – Year 9

Basketball – Year 7 Girls

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Muga

Gym

C. Heath

N. Gold

Tuesday

Lunch Time

OAA (Outdoor Adventurous Activities) – Year 7

12:40 – 1:30

Changing Rooms

Main hall / Park

M. Otuyo

Tuesday

After School

 

NO CLUBS

 

NO CLUBS

 

NO CLUBS

 

NO CLUBS

 

NO CLUBS

Wednesday

 

Netball – Senior team (Year 10 & 11)

Football – Year 7 Boys

Football – Girls

Table Tennis – All Years

Basketball – Year 8 & 9 Boys

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Muga

Astro

Astro

Main hall

Gym

C. Heath

A. Kubilay

M. Shield

B. Sack

O. Price

Thursday

 

Netball – Year 7 & 8 Girls

Football – Year 9 Boys

Football – Year 8 Boys

Boxing –Year 10 & 11 Girls

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

3:15 – 4:15

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Changing Rooms

Muga

Astro

Astro

Gym

C. Heath

J. Ferrari

A. Kubilay

N. Gold

Friday

Football – Year 10 Boys

3:15 – 4:15

Changing Rooms

Astro

A. Kubilay

 

 

Lunch times

After school times

 

Year 7 / 9 / 11 – 12:40pm - 1:30pm

Tue/Wed/Fri- 3:15pm - 4:15pm

 

 

Year 8 / 10 –  1:30pm - 2:25pm

Mon /Thurs - 3.15pm - 4.15pm

 

All after school clubs

Students to meet their club teacher at their designated location.

You must wear full Park View PE kit.