- Home
- Curriculum
- Extra Curricular Activities
Extra Curricular Activities
Extracurricular Timetable 2023/24
Day |
Club |
Time |
Location |
Monday |
Breakfast Club |
7:20am – 8:20am |
Dining Hall |
SEND Club LAET English Interventions (Year 11) |
Every break & lunchtime 10:10am-11:00am |
G15 F7 |
|
EAL Homework Club (Week A - All Years) (Week B - Year 7, 8 & 10) |
Lunchtime |
F16 |
|
EAL Reading Club (Year 7 & 10) |
Lunchtime |
F16 & G17 |
|
Year 9 Drama Club (Week A) |
12:40pm – 13:30pm |
P4 |
|
Year 7 Band |
12:40pm – 13:35pm |
P5 |
|
Year 8 Band |
13:30pm – 14:20pm |
P16 |
|
Year 10 Band String Group Y11 English targeted interventions (language) |
15:15pm – 16:15pm 10:10am-11.00am 3:15pm-4:15pm |
P16 |
|
Tuesday |
Breakfast Club |
7:20am – 8:20am |
Dining Hall |
SEND Club |
Every break & lunchtime |
G15 |
|
EAL Homework Club (Week A & B - Year 9 & 11) |
Lunchtime |
F16 |
|
EAL Reading Club (Year 7 & 10) |
Formtime |
F16 & G17 |
|
Year 8 Drama Club (Week B) |
13:30pm – 14:20pm |
P4 |
|
Year 9 Drum Club |
12:40pm – 13:30pm |
P5 |
|
Year 8 STEM Club (Week B) |
13:30pm – 14:20pm |
S16 |
|
Homework Club |
15:15pm – 16:00pm |
Library |
|
|
Year 10/11 Further Maths Parkestra |
15:15pm-16:00pm 15:15pm – 16:30pm |
C11 |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
Breakfast Club LAET Y9 Scholarly Reading Club |
7:20am – 8:20am 15:30pm- 16:30pm |
Dining Hall F4 |
String Club (Year 7-11) |
10:20am – 11am |
P16 |
|
SEND Club |
Every break & lunchtime |
G15 |
|
EAL Homework Club (Week A - Year 7, 8, & 10) (Week B - Year 9 & 11) |
Lunchtime |
F16 |
|
EAL Reading Club (Year 8, 10 & 11) |
Lunchtime |
F16 & G17 |
|
Boxing Club |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
Fitness Studio |
|
Parkestra Year 9 Band PV Collective |
15:15pm – 16:15pm 13:35pm-14:30pm 15:15pm-16:15pm |
P16 |
|
Design Challenge Club |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
T3 |
|
DnD club |
15:15pm - 16:30pm |
LG05 |
|
Code Club |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
LG06 |
|
Homework Club STEM Club (Week B) |
15:15pm – 16:00pm 12:40pm- 13:30pm |
Library S20 |
|
Thursday |
Breakfast Club LAET Breakfast Reading Club (Year 7) |
7:20am – 8:20am 7:30am-8:15am |
Dining Hall Library |
Year 11 Coursework Clinic |
12:40pm – 13:30pm |
P5 |
|
SEND Club |
Every break & lunchtime |
G15 |
|
EAL Homework Club (Week A & B - Year 7, 8 & 10) |
Lunchtime |
F16 |
|
EAL Reading Club (Year 8, 9 & 11) |
Lunchtime |
F16 & G17 |
|
Year 7/8 STEM Club (Week B) |
12:40pm – 13:30pm |
S16 |
|
Year 11 Walking Talking Mock Exams (Week A only) |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
Maths Room |
|
Year 11 Further Maths (Week B only) |
15.15pm - 16.15pm |
T11 |
|
LAET Professional Writer’s Club (Year 8) |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
Library |
|
Choir (Year 7-11) |
15:15pm – 16:00pm |
P16 |
|
Friday |
Breakfast Club |
7:20am – 8:20am |
Dining Hall |
SEND Club |
Every break & lunchtime |
G15 |
|
EAL Homework Club (Week A & B - Year 9 & 11) |
Lunchtime |
F16 |
|
EAL Reading Club (Year 9 & 10) |
|
F16 & G17 |
|
Year 9 Band Year 8 Band |
12:40pm – 13:30pm 12:40pm-13:35pm |
P5 |
|
Year 10 OCR GCSE Clinic |
12:40pm to 13:15pm |
LG06 |
|
Year 11 Further Maths |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
T13 |
|
Year 11 Interventions |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
P5 |
|
Yr7 Drama Club (Week A & B) |
Lunchtime |
P3
|
|
Year 11 Further Maths |
15.15pm - 16.15pm |
T11 |
|
Year 10 Further Maths |
15:15pm – 16:15pm |
T7 |
|
Year 9 Spoken Word Club (Week B) |
12:40pm – 13:30pm |
P4 |
|
Y11 English targeted interventions (literature) |
3:15pm-4:15pm |
|
|
|
Creative Writing Club (Y8) |
15:15pm - 16:15pm |
F5 |
Year 11 Further Maths |
15:15pm – 16:00pm |
C11 |
PE Extracurricular Timetable 2023/24
Day |
Sport – Year Group |
Time |
Changing space |
Location |
Teacher |
Monday Before School |
HRF - Year 10 and 11 |
7:00am - 8:00am |
Changing Rooms |
Fitness Suite |
B . Sack |
Monday Lunch Time |
Table Tennis - Year 11 |
12:40pm - 1:35pm |
Changing Rooms |
Table Tennis Area |
B . Sack |
Monday After School |
Football – Year 9 Boys Football - Year 7 Boys Multi Sports – Girls Year 7/8 Table Tennis - All Years Dance (Ballet & Contemporary) - All years |
3:15 – 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 |
Changing Rooms Changing Rooms Changing Rooms Changing Rooms Changing Rooms |
Astro Astro Sports Hall Table Tennis Area Dance Studio |
A. Kubilay J. Ferrari N. Gold B. Sack S. Malcom |
Tuesday Lunch Time |
Dance Club - Year 7 / 8 Volleyball – Girls Years 11 |
1:35-2:30 12:40 - 1:35 |
Changing Rooms Changing Rooms |
Dance Studio Gym |
S. Malcom N. Gold |
Wednesday Lunch Time |
HRF - Year 9 and 10 |
3:15 - 4:15 |
Changing Rooms |
Fitness Suite |
J. Ferrari |
Wednesday After School |
(Week A) GCSE PE Period 4 (Week A) Btec Sport Period 4 Football – Year 8 Boys Football - Girls Year 7/ 8 HRF - Year 10 and 11 |
3:15 – 4:15 3:15 – 4:15 3:15 – 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 |
N/a N/a Changing Rooms Changing Rooms Changing Rooms |
Sports Hall LG4 & LG6 Astro Astro Fitness Suite |
B. Sack A. Kubilay & B.Smart A. Kubilay & Spurs Coaches K. Daly & L. Shipsides J. Ferrari |
Thursday After School |
Football - Year 10/ 11 GYM - Girls Only Dance Club - Year 9 Basketball - Year 7/ 8 |
3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 |
Changing Rooms Changing Rooms Changing Rooms Changing Rooms |
Astro Fitness Suite Dance Studio Sports Hall |
J. Ferrari N. Gold S. Malcom J.Nassor |
Friday Lunch Time |
Table Tennis - Girls All Years |
3:15 - 4:15 |
Changing Rooms |
Table Tennis Area |
B. Sack |
Friday After School |
Badminton - All Years GYM - Year 7/ 8 and 9 |
3:15 - 4:15 3:15 - 4:15 |
Changing Rooms Changing Rooms |
Sports Hall Fitness Suite |
J. Ferrari A. Kubilay |